Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1:30 PM - Storytime Outreach at SMA Laundromat
8:45 AM - Cherokee Library @ Peabody Elementary School
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
9:00 AM - Computer Class at the Lewis Center
9:45 AM - Parkway Village Library @ Building Blocks Childcare Academy
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - American Job Center Access Site
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - HiSET Classes
10:00 AM - JobLINC JobLab @ Gaston Park Library
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:00 PM - Job Readiness Tutorials
12:00 PM - Preschool storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Nutrition Classes for Adults
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Anime Club
3:00 PM - Dr. Suess Birthday Celebration
3:30 PM - Community Art Academy
4:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
4:00 PM - Beats at Frayser
4:00 PM - Dr, Seuss Storytime
4:00 PM - Dream Catcher's Bookclub
4:00 PM - Stop, Drop & Read
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
4:30 PM - Be a Hero: Fire Safety Stop, Drop, Roll
5:00 PM - Coloring Club
5:00 PM - Walk-In Computer Help
5:30 PM - Beginner Ukulele Class
6:00 PM - ADP (Automated Data Processing) for Small Business
6:45 PM - Ukulele Class and Jam
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Expungement Clinic @ Levi
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - JobLINC @ Remington College's Career Fair
10:00 AM - Techie Seniors at Bickford
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Robert R. Church Tutoring
11:00 AM - Free Tax Preparation Sponsored by the United Way
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Blues Song Writing
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Library Yoga
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Homework Hub
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Coffee & Conversation ESL
3:00 PM - Teen Arts and Crafts
3:30 PM - Teen Art Garden (Dixon Art Gallery Visit)
4:00 PM - After School Club - Children's Makerspace
4:00 PM - After School Craft Club
4:00 PM - Tutoring Tuesdays
4:00 PM - Youth Justice Hub w/ JUST CITY
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:30 PM - Tech Time with Daria
4:30 PM - Tech Tuesday at Greenlaw MAM
5:00 PM - Coloring Club
5:00 PM - Scrabble Club
6:00 PM - Health Matters: Bachata & Boogaloo Free Latin Dance Lessons
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
9:15 AM - Cherokee Library at Cherokee Elementary with Arise2Read
9:30 AM - Story Time @ Horn Lake Day Care (3657 Horn Lake Rd)
10:00 AM - Adult Sensory Storytime
10:00 AM - Be A Census Taker
10:00 AM - HiSET Classes
10:00 AM - Memphis Health Center/DiscoverREAD on the Go
10:00 AM - North @ Glenmary Computer Class
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Robert R. Church Tutoring
10:30 AM - Storytime @East Shelby
10:30 AM - Tech For Two
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - EXPUNGEMENT PROGRAM
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Basic Computer Class
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - #WCW Wonderful Creations Wednesday
3:30 PM - Homework Help @ Levi
4:00 PM - Central Library Teen Advisory Council Meeting
4:00 PM - Raleigh Teen & Tween Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Tech Time
4:00 PM - Youth Advisory Meeting: Boogle!
4:15 PM - Arts and Craft for Children
4:30 PM - Knowledge Quest
5:00 PM - Basic Computer Class
5:00 PM - Coloring Club
5:00 PM - Family Fun Night at Cordelia's Market
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
4:00 AM - After School Club
8:45 AM - Read Across America- Bartlett Elementary
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Help
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Robert R. Church Tutoring
10:30 AM - Scrabble
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Energy Savings Workshop @ Levi
11:00 AM - Job Fair
11:00 AM - Storytime Outreach @ Crosstown Concourse
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - North @ St Peters Sewing Class
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - Creative Movement @ Levi
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Beacon College Prep
3:00 PM - Spanish for Beginners
3:00 PM - Teen Tech
3:00 PM - Teen Zine Workshop
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
4:30 PM - Art Hour
4:30 PM - Knowledge Quest
5:00 PM - Coloring Club
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
9:00 AM - Read Across America-Oak Elementary
10:00 AM - Be A Census Taker
10:00 AM - JobLINC @ Pepper Tree Apts
10:15 AM - Community Playdate
10:15 AM - Parachute ST
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:00 PM - National Oreo Day
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
4:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
5:00 PM - Coloring Club
6:30 PM - Five Fridays of Jazz
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
9:15 AM - Spanish Classes for Beginners
10:00 AM - Civic Saturday @ East Shelby Drive
10:00 AM - Free Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - Small Engine Repair
10:00 AM - VITA Tax Help
10:30 AM - ACCT UP Theatre " Artists Creating & Collaborating Thru Unique Performance"
11:00 AM - Family Tunes and Tales
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Tunes & Tales with the Memphis Symphony
11:00 AM - Tunes and Tales
11:00 AM - Voter's Registration
12:30 PM - Local Author Book Talks
12:30 PM - Reading With My Peers
1:00 PM - Frayser Book Club
1:00 PM - Live Seed: Saturday Writing Workshops
1:00 PM - Origami for Teens and Tweens
1:00 PM - Samaritan Community Reading Project:Family Book Club
2:00 PM - Beginner's Yoga
2:00 PM - Flood Insurance
2:00 PM - No Means No!
3:00 PM - Black History Essay Contest Finale
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Council
3:30 PM - Take a Closer Look, Revisited with Jack Kenner, Photographer
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
9:45 AM - Parkway Village Library @ Building Blocks Childcare Academy
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - American Job Center Access Site
10:00 AM - Core Civic Job Fair @ Levi
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Gadget Lab
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Computer and Job Readiness
10:30 AM - Outreach at Latino Memphis
10:30 AM - STEM Outreach @ Woodstock Middle School
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Library Talk at the Lewis Center's A.A.R.P.
1:00 PM - Memphis Legal
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - Randolph Readers Book Club
2:00 PM - Nutrition Classes for Adults
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
4:00 PM - Stop, Drop & Read
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:00 PM - Teens preparing For ACT
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
5:00 PM - Beacon College Prep
5:00 PM - Coloring Club
5:00 PM - Mini Plant Magnets
5:00 PM - Walk-In Computer Help
5:30 PM - Beginner Ukulele Class
6:30 PM - Central Readers Club: Wild Swans
6:45 PM - Ukulele Class and Jam
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - Be A Census Taker
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - Mobile Veterans Center
10:00 AM - Techie Seniors at Bickford
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Robert R. Church Tutoring
11:00 AM - Computers and Job Readiness
11:00 AM - Free Tax Preparation Sponsored by the United Way
11:00 AM - JobLINC @ Levy Library's Teen Job Fair
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Typing for Beginners
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Blues Song Writing
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - North @ St Peter's Yoga Meditation
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Homework Hub
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
2:45 PM - Black Out Poetry
3:00 PM - Coffee & Conversation ESL
3:00 PM - Teen Arts and Crafts
4:00 PM - After School Craft Club
4:00 PM - Tutoring Tuesdays
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Beginner's Yoga
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:30 PM - Do dogs Talk
4:30 PM - Tech Time with Daria
4:30 PM - Tech Tuesday at Greenlaw MAM
5:00 PM - Coloring Club
5:00 PM - Scrabble Club
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
7:00 PM - Front Porch Music Series - Lisa Nobumoto
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
9:15 AM - Cherokee Library at Cherokee Elementary with Arise2Read
10:00 AM - Adult Sensory Storytime
10:00 AM - Be A Census Taker
10:00 AM - Teen Job Fair @ Levi
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Baby storytime
10:30 AM - Robert R. Church Tutoring
10:30 AM - Storytime @East Shelby
10:30 AM - Techie Seniors at Gaisman Community Center
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Homeschool Bookclub
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Library Game Day
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Basic Computer Class
2:00 PM - Parkway Village Book Club
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
3:00 PM - Sew What! Club: Spring
3:00 PM - Teen Knits
3:00 PM - United Way Free Tax Preparation
3:30 PM - Easy Cooking
3:30 PM - Line Dancing 101
3:30 PM - Youth Advisory Council
4:00 PM - Anime Trivia
4:00 PM - Dixon Gallery Presents: Teens Art Garden
4:00 PM - Gadget Play for Adults
4:00 PM - Raleigh Teen & Tween Advisory Board
4:15 PM - Arts and Craft for Children
5:00 PM - Coloring Club
5:00 PM - Family Fun Night at Cordelia's Market
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
4:00 AM - After School Club
8:30 AM - College & Career Day, Adolescent Parenting Program
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Help
10:00 AM - Basic Internet Class
10:00 AM - Be A Census Taker
10:00 AM - Be A Census Taker
10:00 AM - COLLEGE AND CAREER FAIR
10:00 AM - Getting Started with Microsoft Word
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - JobLINC @ MPL's SW Region College & Career Fair
10:00 AM - South Branch's College and Career Fair
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Robert R. Church Tutoring
10:30 AM - Scrabble
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - United Way: Free Tax Preparation
11:00 AM - Yarnb
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - North @ Magnolia Yoga Meditation
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Getting Started with Microsoft Excel
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Beacon College Prep
3:00 PM - Spanish for Beginners
3:00 PM - Teen Tech
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:00 PM - Teen Writers
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
4:30 PM - Arts and Crafts
5:00 PM - Coloring Club
5:30 PM - Craft Night!
5:30 PM - Raleigh Readers Book Club
6:00 PM - Tax Incentives for Small Business
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - Be A Census Taker
10:15 AM - Community Playdate
11:00 AM - United Way Free Tax Help
11:30 AM - Cossitt at Health Sciences Park
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:00 PM - North @ Magnolia Game Day
12:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Chess Club
1:00 PM - SCS Half Day Pop-up Programming
1:00 PM - SCS Half Day Programming
1:15 PM - Fun Friday
2:00 PM - Computer Basics
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
4:00 PM - Arts & Crafts @ Levi
4:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
5:00 PM - Coloring Club
5:00 PM - Lego Building @ Levi
5:00 PM - Lego Building @ Levi
6:30 PM - Five Fridays of Jazz
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
9:15 AM - Spanish Classes for Beginners
10:00 AM - Beacon College Prep
10:00 AM - Family STEM Day! Pi Day!
10:00 AM - VITA Tax Help
10:30 AM - Creating Presentations with PowerPoint
10:30 AM - Eat This Book
11:00 AM - International Storytime celebrating South Africa
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:15 AM - Bilingual Storytime
11:30 AM - BookIt4Life Children's Book Club
12:00 PM - Library AARP Game Day
1:00 PM - Bookit4Life
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Lego build drop-in
1:00 PM - Live Seed: Saturday Writing Workshops
1:00 PM - Samaritan Community Reading Project:Family Book Club
2:00 PM - ACT Prep Intensive: orientation
2:00 PM - Butterfly Day
2:00 PM - Financial Literacy Money workshop w/ Dr. Edmund Ford
2:00 PM - Movie Mania - for Children Ages 6-12
4:00 PM - Photography club for Adults
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
9:00 AM - Inflatable Colon Exhibit
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - American Job Center Access Site
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - HiSET Classes
10:00 AM - Mobile Vet Center
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:00 AM - Children's Art Class
11:00 AM - Lego Mindstorms Camp
11:00 AM - Meeman-Shelby Forest Presents: Birds of Prey & Reptiles
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - United Way Free Tax Preparation
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - ACT Prep Intensive
1:00 PM - Home Buyer's Session
1:00 PM - I.Q. Builders
1:00 PM - Spring Break Fun: Spheros
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Nutrition Classes for Adults
2:00 PM - T.O. FULLER STATE PARK
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
3:00 PM - Anime Club
3:00 PM - Let's Rap about it !
3:30 PM - Do Dogs Talk? A Dog Safety Program
4:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
4:00 PM - Stop, Drop & Read
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:00 PM - Wildlife Week at Frayser
5:00 PM - Teen Craft Night
5:00 PM - Walk-In Computer Help
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
9:00 AM - Smart Phone Class at Lewis Center For Seniors
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - Techie Seniors at Bickford
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
11:00 AM - Lego Mindstorms Camp
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Blues Song Writing
12:00 PM - Career and College Talk: Tennessee College of Applied Technology
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - ACT Prep Intensive
1:00 PM - Book Chat
1:00 PM - Build with LEGO
1:00 PM - Computer Class
1:00 PM - North @ St Peter's Computer Class
1:00 PM - Spring Break Fun: Spheros
1:00 PM - Survivors Anonymous Support Group
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Terrfic Tuesday: Pirate Program
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Children's Cooking Class
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
3:00 PM - ColorShot T-shirts
3:00 PM - Four Leaf Clover Hunt
3:00 PM - St Patrick's Day Fun
3:00 PM - Teen Arts and Crafts
3:30 PM - Gadget Lab
4:00 PM - After School Craft Club
4:00 PM - CLUB 678 (6th/7th/8th grades)
4:00 PM - Movie Day @ Levi
4:00 PM - Youth Justice Hub w/ Just City
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:30 PM - Tech Time with Daria
4:30 PM - Tech Tuesday at Greenlaw MAM
5:00 PM - Scrabble Club
6:30 PM - A Wider Angle Film Series: GENÈSE (Genesis)
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
9:15 AM - Cherokee Library at Cherokee Elementary with Arise2Read
10:00 AM - Computer and Job Readiness @ Bellevue Baptist Church
10:00 AM - HiSET Classes
10:00 AM - Memphis Health Center/DiscoverREAD on the Go
10:00 AM - North @ Glenmary Computer Class
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime @East Shelby
10:30 AM - Tech For Two
11:00 AM - Aspiring Writer's Workshop
11:00 AM - Lego Mindstorms Camp
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - ACT Prep Intensive
1:00 PM - Children's Cooking Class
1:00 PM - Slime Time
1:00 PM - Spring Break Fun: Art To Grow!
1:00 PM - T.o. Fuller State Park and Mother Wit Present: Stories and Wildlife
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Basic Computer Class
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
3:00 PM - Mini Coding Camp
3:00 PM - Shrinky Dink Charms
3:00 PM - Teen Art Gardens (TAG) Dixon Art
3:30 PM - Anime Club: Movie Time!
3:30 PM - Community Art Academy
3:30 PM - Homework Help @ Levi
3:30 PM - Let's Rap About It!
3:30 PM - Line Dancing 101
4:00 PM - Central Library Teen Advisory Council Meeting
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Raleigh Teen & Tween Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Table Top Game Day
5:00 PM - Family Fun Night at Cordelia's Market
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
3:45 AM - Teen Book club
4:00 AM - After School Club
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Help
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Employment, Education and Social Service Day
10:30 AM - Scrabble
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Techie Seniors
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Caregivers Support Group
11:00 AM - Lego Mindstorms Camp
11:00 AM - Spring Break Slime Bar
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:00 PM - Farmer's Market
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - 4-H Presents:Savings and Piggy Banks
1:00 PM - ACT Prep Intensive
1:00 PM - Be A Hero - Be Fire Safe
1:00 PM - Spring Break Fun
1:00 PM - Spring Time Art
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
3:00 PM - Beacon College Prep
3:00 PM - Drawing in 3-D
3:00 PM - Mini Coding Camp
3:00 PM - Spanish for Beginners
3:00 PM - Teen Tech
3:30 PM - Tech Club
4:00 PM - Frayser Science Club: Pringles Ringle Challenge
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:30 PM - Art Hour
5:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
5:30 PM - Potpourri Class
6:00 PM - Friends of Cossitt Meeting
6:00 PM - How to Develop a Good Website
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
10:15 AM - Community Playdate
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - ACT Prep Intensive
1:00 PM - Game Day
1:30 PM - Meeman-Shelby Forest State Park
2:00 PM - Introduction to Windows 10
2:00 PM - Kid's In The Kitchen
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
3:00 PM - Mini Coding Camp
4:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Game Day
5:00 PM - Lego Building @ Levi
6:30 PM - Five Fridays of Jazz
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
9:15 AM - Spanish Classes for Beginners
10:00 AM - Free Saturday Legal Clinic
10:00 AM - VITA Tax Help
10:30 AM - Getting Started with Microsoft Excel
11:00 AM - A to Z of Used Car Buying
11:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Heart of the South Book Club
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Yoga for Kids
11:15 AM - Rainbow Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Music and Memories
1:00 PM - American Sign Language class for Kids
1:00 PM - Bartlett Connects Book Club
1:00 PM - Ozobots
1:00 PM - Samaritan Community Reading Project:Family Book Club
2:00 PM - DJ'ing 101 With Kid DJ Sik
2:00 PM - I Read That Movie at the Library: WHITE OLEANDER
2:00 PM - Renaissance Men's Book Club
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
9:45 AM - Parkway Village Library @ Building Blocks Childcare Academy
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - American Job Center Access Site
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Gadget Lab
10:00 AM - HiSET Classes
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Computer and Job Readiness
11:00 AM - Home school Book Club
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Aging Commission (SNAP)
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Nutrition Classes for Adults
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - ACT Prep Intensive
3:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
4:00 PM - Stop, Drop & Read
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:00 PM - Teen Gardening
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
4:30 PM - After School Club
5:00 PM - Walk-In Computer Help
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - General Sessions Court Clerk’s Office Expungement Clinic
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - Techie Seniors at Bickford
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Robert R. Church Tutoring
11:00 AM - Computer Basics
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Bellevue Woods Book Club
12:00 PM - Blues Song Writing
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - North @ St Peter's Yoga Meditation
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Homework Hub
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - ACT Prep Intensive
3:00 PM - Coffee & Conversation ESL
3:00 PM - Teen Arts and Crafts
3:45 PM - Bottle Wrapping
4:00 PM - After School Craft Club
4:00 PM - Japanese Study Hour
4:00 PM - Let's Create: Dixon Art Gallery
4:00 PM - Movie Day @ Levi
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:30 PM - Tech Time with Daria
4:30 PM - Tech Tuesday at Greenlaw MAM
5:00 PM - Scrabble Club
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
9:15 AM - Cherokee Library at Cherokee Elementary with Arise2Read
10:00 AM - Be A Census Taker
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Robert R. Church Tutoring
10:30 AM - Storytime @East Shelby
11:00 AM - "Spin Art" for Adults
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:00 PM - Wellness Wednesday!
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - MEMPHIS TOWERS
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Basic Computer Class
2:00 PM - Cooking Classes
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - ACT Prep Intensive
3:00 PM - Teen Knits
3:30 PM - Community Art Academy
3:30 PM - Line Dancing 101
4:00 PM - Computer Classes
4:00 PM - Raleigh Teen & Tween Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Snap Circuits @ Levi
4:00 PM - The Creative Writing Project
4:15 PM - Arts and Craft for Children
5:00 PM - Family Fun Night at Cordelia's Market
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
4:00 AM - After School Club
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Help
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Robert R. Church Tutoring
10:30 AM - Scrabble
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Caregiver's Support Group
11:00 AM - Frayser Library Job Fair
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Yarnb
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - North @ Magnolia Yoga Meditation
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - ACT Prep Intensive
3:00 PM - Beacon College Prep
3:00 PM - Spanish for Beginners
3:00 PM - Teen Tech
3:30 PM - Do Dogs Talk? Be a Listener!
3:30 PM - Tech Club
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:00 PM - National Make Up Your Own Holiday
4:00 PM - Paint & Sips (Family Art Classes)
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
4:30 PM - Arts and Crafts
6:00 PM - Children's typing class
6:30 PM - Parent Topic Night: Preparing for Postpartum Emotional Recovery
7:00 PM - Art: Open Studio Time
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - Meet Momentum Fridays at Central Library
10:00 AM - Techy Seniors - iPad Tablet Basics
10:15 AM - Community Playdate
10:30 AM - FREE ENGLISH CONVERSATION CLASS
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - North @ St Peters Game Day
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - ACT Prep Intensive
4:00 PM - Pressed Flower Coasters
4:00 PM - Uno Challenge @ Levi
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
6:30 PM - Five Fridays of Jazz
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
9:00 AM - Is it Dementia?
9:15 AM - Spanish Classes for Beginners
10:00 AM - "A DAY OF HEALTH" Fair
10:00 AM - Beacon College Prep
10:00 AM - Civic Saturday @ Cordova Library
10:00 AM - Hollywood's Health Fair
10:00 AM - Outreach at Desayuno con Libros
10:00 AM - VITA Tax Help
10:30 AM - ACCT UP Theatre " Artists Creating & Collaborating Thru Unique Performance"
10:30 AM - ACT Prep
10:30 AM - Book It 4 Life book club
10:30 AM - PWS Book Club
11:00 AM - Challenge Island - Engineering
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - United Way Free Tax Preparation
11:30 AM - Story Time - Science
12:00 PM - The Mom Hour
12:30 PM - BookIt4Life
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Live Seed: Saturday Writing Workshops
1:00 PM - Medicare 101
1:00 PM - Raleigh Gardening - Indoor
1:00 PM - Samaritan Community Reading Project:Family Book Club
1:30 PM - It is Dementia, Now What?
2:00 PM - Beginner's Yoga
2:00 PM - Iron Sharpens Iron: A Book Club for Men
2:00 PM - Movie Mania - for Children Ages 6-12
2:00 PM - North's Earth Day
2:00 PM - Roblox Challenge
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
9:00 AM - Computer Class at the Lewis Center
9:45 AM - Parkway Village Library @ Building Blocks Childcare Academy
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Nutrition Classes for Adults
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
4:30 PM - After School Club
7:00 PM - Memphis Music Listening Party With Boo Mitchell
9:00 AM - AARP Free Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Preparation
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - Techie Seniors at Bickford
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Robert R. Church Tutoring
11:00 AM - Free Tax Preparation Sponsored by the United Way
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Blues Song Writing
12:00 PM - Eclectic Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - North @ St Peter's Computer Class
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Line Dancing 101
2:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:15 PM - Roblox Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Homework Hub
2:30 PM - Teen Innovation Center
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Coffee & Conversation ESL
3:00 PM - Teen Arts and Crafts
3:45 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Movie Day @ Levi
4:00 PM - Tutoring Tuesdays
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:30 PM - Tech Time with Daria
4:30 PM - Tech Tuesday at Greenlaw MAM
5:00 PM - Scrabble Club
7:00 PM - Beethoven Club Performance