Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2:30 PM - Art & Relaxation
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
2:30 PM - Roblox
4:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
4:00 PM - Dreamcatcher's Bookclub
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - Home Restoration
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Computer Basics
10:30 AM - First Tuesday Book Club
11:00 AM - Jefferson Square Towers
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - 30 Days of Opera 2019
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - 30 Days of Opera Pop-up Event
3:00 PM - Coffee & Conversation ESL
3:00 PM - Drawception
3:00 PM - Family Fun: Fit Night
4:00 PM - After School Club - Children's Makerspace
4:00 PM - After School Craft Club
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:15 PM - Arts & Crafts
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:30 PM - Kid's Literacy with Knowledge Quest
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
5:00 PM - Scrabble Club
5:30 PM - MMW Robotics Meeting
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Adult Sensory Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime @East Shelby
10:30 AM - Tech For Two
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Leadership
2:00 PM - 30 Days of Opera live performance
2:00 PM - Basic Computer Class
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
4:00 PM - LeBonheur Presents: Eat Healthy
4:00 PM - Pre Election Day Activity for Youth Advisory Council
4:00 PM - Tech Time
4:00 PM - Youth Advisory Council
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Makerspace - Robotics Open Projects
5:00 PM - Pop-up Fit Day
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
4:00 AM - After School Club
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - Home Restoration
10:30 AM - Pop Up Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Toastmasters
2:00 PM - We Can Read If We Want To!
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Kids Knit II
3:30 PM - Tech Club
4:00 PM - Beats at Frayser
4:00 PM - Healthy Eating
4:00 PM - Pop-up Fit Day
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
4:15 PM - Intro to Arduino
4:30 PM - Art Hour
4:30 PM - Kid's Literacy with Knowledge Quest
5:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
5:00 PM - Computer Basics
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Pride Kickoff: Outflix Short Film Screening & Panel Discussion
4:00 PM - IQ Builder
4:00 PM - National Read a Book Day at Charjean Park
4:00 PM - National Read a Book Day at Frayser Park
4:00 PM - National Read a Book Day at Gaston Park
4:00 PM - National Read a Book Day at Germanshire Park
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
6:30 PM - Rock, Paper, Scissors Series
10:00 AM - Book Club for Adults
10:00 AM - Cossitt Library @ Memphis Farmer's Market (567 S Front)
10:00 AM - Painting witch acrylics
10:30 AM - ACT Prep Math
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Hands-On Gardening
11:00 AM - Grandparents Day celebraion
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Pride Kickoff
12:00 PM - ACCT UP Theatre
12:00 PM - Open House at Levi
12:30 PM - Reading With My Peers
1:00 PM - Bartlett Connects Book Club
2:00 PM - Let's Talk About Drones
2:00 PM - Rainbow Family Story Time
2:30 PM - Art & Relaxation
3:00 PM - Sundays at 3 Concert: Ken & Brad Kolodner Quartet
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Gadget Lab
10:00 AM - Mobile Vet Center
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Computer and Job Readiness
10:30 AM - National Library Card Sign Up Month Outreach at Baptist Nursing School
11:00 AM - Computer Basics
11:00 AM - Connect Crew at Latino Memphis
2:00 PM - Randolph Readers Book Club
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Comic Art
3:30 PM - Lester C/C Pre-K Storytime
3:30 PM - Opera Memphis: 30 Days of Opera Pop-Up Performance
4:00 PM - ACT Prep
4:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
4:00 PM - Dreamcatcher's Bookclub
4:00 PM - Opera Memphis
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
4:30 PM - Makerspace - Robotics Open Projects
5:00 PM - Portraits in clay
5:00 PM - Walk-In Computer Help
5:30 PM - Ukulele Class
6:00 PM - Doing Business with Local Government
6:30 PM - Central Readers Club
7:00 PM - Our Memphis History
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Drop In Computer Class
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - Home Restoration
10:00 AM - New Glory Storytime Outreach
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Blood Pressure Check
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
1:00 PM - St Peters Yoga Meditation
2:30 PM - Opera Memphis at the Library!
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Alzheimer's Awareness- What you need to Know
3:00 PM - Coffee & Conversation ESL
3:30 PM - Intro to Powerpoint
3:30 PM - Opera Memphis at the Library!
4:00 PM - After School Craft Club
4:00 PM - Dixon Gallery Presents: Teens Art Garden
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:15 PM - Arts & Crafts
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:30 PM - Kid's Literacy with Knowledge Quest
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
5:00 PM - Scrabble Club
5:30 PM - MMW Robotics Meeting
5:30 PM - Research for Students of All Ages
6:00 PM - Plant Based Cooking Class
7:00 PM - Front Porch Music Series - Brooke Fair
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Adult Sensory Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime @East Shelby
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Homeschool Bookclub
1:00 PM - Library Game Day
2:00 PM - Basic Computer Class
2:00 PM - DIY Wall Arts & Crafts
2:00 PM - Parkway Village Book Club
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Sew What! Club: Postcard Edition
3:30 PM - Election Day for the Youth Advisory Council
4:00 PM - Fall Computer Classes
4:00 PM - Raleigh Teen & Tween Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Teen Coding
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Makerspace - Robotics Open Projects
4:30 PM - Stop Drop & Read
4:30 PM - Stop, Drop & Read
5:00 PM - Paint Your Library
5:00 PM - Portraits in clay
7:00 PM - Memphis Music Listening Party, Vol. 5: Charles Hodges
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
4:00 AM - After School Club
10:00 AM - Adult Basic Computer Class
10:00 AM - Getting Started with Microsoft Word
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - Home Restoration
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Customer's Appreciation
11:00 AM - Yarnb
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Toastmasters
1:00 PM - Magnolia Yoga Meditation
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Kids Knit II
3:30 PM - Tech Club
4:00 PM - S'mores Party
4:00 PM - Teen Writers
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
4:30 PM - Kid's Literacy with Knowledge Quest
5:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
5:30 PM - Craft Night!
5:30 PM - Raleigh Readers Book Club
6:00 PM - How to Start A Small Business
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Techy Seniors - Android Tablet Basics
10:30 AM - FREE ENGLISH CONVERSATION CLASS
12:00 PM - Magnolia Game Day
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Family Fun: Fit Friday
2:00 PM - Computer Basics
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Children"s Pop-Up Program
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
6:30 PM - Rock, Paper, Scissors Series
9:30 AM - Civic Saturday - Postponed/Cancelled
10:00 AM - Free Saturday Legal Clinic
10:00 AM - Painting witch acrylics
10:30 AM - Creating Presentations with PowerPoint
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Operation HOPE
10:30 AM - Pirate Day Storytime
10:30 AM - Sewing with Jane
11:00 AM - International Storytime celebrating Lebanon
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Pirates Raid at the Hooks Library!
11:00 AM - Vet Van
11:30 AM - Birdhouses on the Bluff
11:30 AM - Intro to Arduino 1-on-1
12:00 PM - AARP & Library Game Day
12:00 PM - ACCT UP Theatre
12:00 PM - Arts & Crafts Time
1:00 PM - Free Legal Assistance
2:00 PM - DIY Sensory Bottles
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - John Jung-Author Visit
6:00 PM - Outreach at Levitt Shell
2:30 PM - Art & Relaxation
3:00 PM - Memphis Wind Symphony Children & Family Concert
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Mobile Vet Center
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:00 AM - Connect Crew at Latino Memphis
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - St Peters Computer Class
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - 30 Days of Opera - Opera Memphis
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - STEM Programming with Janae of the Connect Crew
4:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
4:00 PM - Let's rap About It
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
4:30 PM - Makerspace - Robotics Open Projects
4:30 PM - Opera in the Library
5:00 PM - DIY Mason Jar Vases
5:00 PM - Family Fun: Fit Night
5:00 PM - Portraits in clay
5:00 PM - Walk-In Computer Help
5:30 PM - Ukulele Class
6:00 PM - Long Live the King
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Books and Beyond Book Club Discussion
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Drop In Session
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:00 PM - Third Tuesday Book Club
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Book Chat Book Club
1:00 PM - Creative Aging Presents: History of American Music
1:00 PM - Library Yoga Meditation
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - East Shelby Book Lovers Book Club
2:00 PM - Chiropractic Memphis
2:00 PM - Getting Started with Microsoft Excel
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Opera Memphis - Pop Up Opera
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Coffee & Conversation ESL
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Gadget Lab
4:00 PM - After School Club - Children's Makerspace
4:00 PM - After School Craft Club
4:00 PM - CLUB 678 (6th/7th/8th grades)
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:00 PM - Raleighwood
4:00 PM - World-Building Workshop
4:15 PM - Arts & Crafts
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:30 PM - Kid's Literacy with Knowledge Quest
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
5:00 PM - Scrabble Club
5:30 PM - MMW Robotics Meeting
5:30 PM - Your Rights as a Renter or Homeowner
6:00 PM - Shout-Out Shakespeare Series: Pericles, Prince of Tyre
6:30 PM - A Wider Angle Film Series: RAFIKI
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Adult Sensory Storytime
10:00 AM - Computer and Job Readiness @ Bellevue Baptist Church
10:00 AM - Job Fair at Levi
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime @East Shelby
10:30 AM - Tech For Two
11:00 AM - Aspiring Writers Workshop
11:00 AM - Resume Building
11:00 AM - Sensory Playtime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Book Tasting
1:00 PM - Make a Fall Wreath
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Basic Computer Class
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Installation Ceremony for Youth Advisory Council
4:00 PM - Afterschool Club: Lego Club
4:00 PM - Drop-In Game Day
4:00 PM - Le Bonheur Presents: Healthy Choices
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:00 PM - Raleigh Teen & Tween Advisory Board
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Makerspace - Robotics Open Projects
4:30 PM - Stop Drop & Read
4:30 PM - Stop, Drop & Read
5:00 PM - Portraits in clay
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
4:00 AM - After School Club
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - Vet Van
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Meet The Employer
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:30 AM - Preschool storytime
11:30 AM - Toastmasters
12:00 PM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - St Peters Line Dance
1:00 PM - St Peters Line Dance
1:00 PM - St Peters Line Dance
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Due South Memphis Podcast
3:30 PM - Kids Knit II
3:30 PM - Tech Club
4:00 PM - Family Story Time
4:00 PM - Teens Exploring Reading (Book Club)
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
4:15 PM - Intro to Arduino
4:30 PM - Kid's Literacy with Knowledge Quest
4:30 PM - Pop-up Fit Day
5:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
5:00 PM - Word Basics
5:30 PM - Terrarium Workshop
6:00 PM - Computer Basics for Kids
6:00 PM - Everything You Need to Know about Nonprofits
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Memphis VA Medical Center's - Suicide Prevention Veterans Job Fair
11:00 AM - Congress on Your Corner
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - SCS Half Day Pop-up Programming
1:00 PM - SCS Half Day Programming
2:00 PM - Introduction to Windows 10
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
4:00 PM - IQ Builder
4:00 PM - Movie Day
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
6:30 PM - Rock, Paper, Scissors Series
9:00 AM - Peace Walk/Community Resource Fair at Marquette Park
9:30 AM - Civic Saturday
10:00 AM - Cossitt Library @ Memphis Farmer's Market (567 S Front)
10:00 AM - Outreach - Faith Temple MB Church
10:00 AM - Painting witch acrylics
10:00 AM - START HERE Library Health Fair
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Getting Started with Microsoft Excel
10:30 AM - Hands-On Gardening
10:30 AM - Read To Posh
11:00 AM - Heart of the South Book Club
11:00 AM - HeartBeat Latidos community project
11:00 AM - Honoring United States Colored Troops
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:30 AM - Intro to Arduino 1-on-1
1:00 PM - Urban Child Institute Diaper Drive Kickoff AT Neighborhood Christian Center
2:00 PM - I Read That Movie at the Library: THE GIRL ON THE TRAIN
2:00 PM - Levi's Book Club Meeting
2:00 PM - Teen South Ipad Day
3:00 PM - Outreach at Latin Fest
6:00 PM - Outreach at Levitt Shell
9:00 AM - Vision Prep- Library Card sign ups
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Gadget Lab
10:00 AM - Mobile Vet Center
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - 30 Days of Opera
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Computer and Job Readiness
11:00 AM - Home School Book Club
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Lester C/C Pre-K Storytime
3:30 PM - STEM Programming with Janae of the Connect Crew
4:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
4:00 PM - Let's Create: Dixon Art Gallery
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
4:30 PM - Makerspace - Robotics Open Projects
5:00 PM - Family Fun: Fit NIght
5:00 PM - Introduction to Playwriting
5:00 PM - Portraits in clay
5:00 PM - Walk-In Computer Help
5:30 PM - Teen Slime Bar
5:30 PM - Ukulele Class
6:00 PM - Top HR Issues Business Owners Face, and How to Solve Them
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Drop In Computer Class
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - New Glory Storytime Outreach
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - The Senior Social Presents the Documentary, Latino Americans
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:00 PM - Bellevue Woods Book Club
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Creative Aging Presents: History of American Music
1:00 PM - St Peters Yoga Meditation
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Coffee & Conversation ESL
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
4:00 PM - After School Craft Club
4:00 PM - Do Dogs Talk? Be a Dog Listener
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month: Folktales and Traditions
4:00 PM - Raleighwood
4:00 PM - World-Building Workshop
4:15 PM - Arts & Crafts
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:30 PM - Kid's Literacy with Knowledge Quest
5:00 PM - Scrabble Club
5:30 PM - MMW Robotics Meeting
7:00 PM - Beethoven Club Performance
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Adult Sensory Storytime
10:00 AM - Job Fair @ East Shelby Library
10:00 AM - JOB FAIR: Distribution/Warehousing, Transportation, and Delivery
10:00 AM - SEPTEMBER IS INFANT MORTALITY AWARENESS MONTH
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime @East Shelby
11:00 AM - Online Job Search Assistance
11:00 AM - Sensory Playtime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Basic Computer Class
2:00 PM - College & Career Day
2:00 PM - DIY - Popsicle Stick Arts and Crafts
2:00 PM - We don't and won't Censor at the Library
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:45 PM - R.E.A.D.
4:00 PM - Brush Up on Art: Ecuadorian Migajon Miniatures
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:00 PM - Raleigh Teen & Tween Advisory Board
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Makerspace - Robotics Open Projects
4:30 PM - Stop Drop & Read
4:30 PM - Stop, Drop & Read
5:00 PM - Portraits in clay
6:00 PM - Bilingual Techy Seniors @ Gaisman Community Center
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
4:00 AM - After School Club
10:00 AM - Adult Basic Computer Class
10:00 AM - Hiring Event @ FedEx Ground
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Caregivers Support Group
11:00 AM - Yarnb
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:30 AM - Preschool storytime
11:30 AM - Toastmasters
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Magnolia Yoga Meditation
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Kids Knit II
3:30 PM - Tech Club
4:00 PM - End of Season Celebration at South Memphis Farmers Market
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
4:30 PM - Book It 4 Life Book Club
4:30 PM - Kid's Literacy with Knowledge Quest
5:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
5:00 PM - Family Fun: Everyone Cooks!
6:00 PM - Computer Basics for Kids
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:30 PM - Memphis Birth Collective Presents Parent Topic Night: Pelvic Health Physical Therapy
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - JobLINC @ Block Party for Peace Job Fair
10:00 AM - Meet Momentum Fridays at Central Library
10:00 AM - Techy Seniors - iPad Tablet Basics
10:30 AM - FREE ENGLISH CONVERSATION CLASS
10:30 AM - Healthy Tips for Fall
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Family Fun: Fit Friday
2:00 PM - St Peters Game Day
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Children's Pop-Up Program
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
6:00 PM - Cossitt at Trolley Night
6:30 PM - Rock, Paper, Scissors Series
10:00 AM - Connect Crew at Desayuno Con Libros @ Gaisman Community Center / Breakfast and Books
10:00 AM - Painting witch acrylics
10:30 AM - ACCT UP Theatre
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Operation HOPE
10:30 AM - PLARNing with Jane
10:30 AM - Pop-White Book Club
10:30 AM - Women Book Club
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Photography Workshop for Kids
11:30 AM - Intro to Arduino 1-on-1
12:00 PM - Arts & Crafts Time
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month Art Program
2:00 PM - DIY Lip Balm
2:30 PM - Art & Relaxation
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Facebook 101
10:00 AM - Mobile Vet Center
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:00 AM - Connect Crew at Latino Memphis
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - St Peters Computer Class
2:00 PM - St Peters Computer Class
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - STEM Programming with Janae of the Connect Crew
4:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
4:30 PM - Makerspace - Robotics Open Projects
5:00 PM - Family Fun: Fit Night
5:00 PM - Portraits in clay
5:00 PM - Walk-In Computer Help
5:30 PM - Ukulele Class
6:00 PM - Long Live the King
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio