Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:00 PM - Little Women at the Library
4:00 PM - Raleigh Science Club
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
5:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
6:00 PM - Family Fun Hour
10:00 AM - Raleigh Children's Storytime
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - After School Club
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:15 PM - Homework Help/Story Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool StoryTime
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Drawing Club
4:00 PM - Afterschool Fun
4:00 PM - DiscoverRead
4:00 PM - Kids and Crafts
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:15 PM - Arts/Crafts
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - East Shelby Library Gaming Day
4:00 PM - ART SMART
4:15 PM - Competition Thursday
4:30 PM - Arts and Cratfs
6:00 PM - Computer Basics for Kids
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
10:00 AM - Curiosity Machine
10:00 AM - Music Together
11:00 AM - International Storytime
11:00 AM - The Plays' the Thing!
12:00 PM - Animal Adoptathon
12:30 PM - Latin Dance Party with T-STEM Academy
1:00 PM - Creative Pumpkin Contest
1:00 PM - Let's Do Magnets
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Storytime
10:45 AM - Magnet Time
11:30 AM - Fall Break Pop-Up Program
1:00 PM - Lego Camp
1:00 PM - Roblox Challenge
1:00 PM - Science on Wheels
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Monopoly Board Game
4:00 PM - Raleigh Science Club
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
5:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
6:00 PM - Family Fun Hour
6:15 PM - Story Time Nights
10:00 AM - Raleigh Children's Storytime
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
11:30 AM - After School Club
11:30 AM - Fall Break Pop-Up Program
12:00 PM - Movie Day at Levi
12:00 PM - Whitehaven Community Photo
1:00 PM - Fall Break - Lego Day
1:00 PM - Fall Break Fun
1:00 PM - Lego Mindstorm Robots- 1st session
1:00 PM - Lego Time
1:00 PM - Pre-school Storytime plus crafts
2:00 PM - Lego Mindstorm Robots- 2nd session
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Conversation Station
3:00 PM - Let's Build and Scarecrow
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:15 PM - Homework Help/Story Time
7:00 PM - Front Porch Music Series - Phonograph Exploration of Jewish Music
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool StoryTime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Drawing Club
11:30 AM - Fall Break Pop-Up Program
11:30 AM - Homeschool Bookclub
1:00 PM - Fall Break - Movie Day
1:00 PM - Fall Break Fun
1:00 PM - Lego Mindstorm Robots- 3rd session
2:00 PM - DIY Bath Bomb Brittle
2:00 PM - Lego Mindstorm Robots- 4th session
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - WKNO's Teacher Teacher
4:00 PM - Afternoon Fun
4:00 PM - DiscoverRead
4:00 PM - Tween Scene Art
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:10 PM - Children & Teen Arts Program
4:15 PM - Arts/Crafts
5:00 PM - Family Movie Night
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Fall Break Pop-Up Program
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Coloring Contest
1:00 PM - Fall Break - Computer Day
1:00 PM - Fall Break Fun
2:00 PM - Board Game Day
2:00 PM - Stomp Out Bullying
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
2:30 PM - Impromptu Fall Crafts!
3:00 PM - Fall Break Pop-up Program - Computer Games
3:30 PM - Operation Occupation! Building Team Skills through fun and games.
4:00 PM - Art Escape For Children
4:00 PM - ART SMART
4:00 PM - Dream Catcher Book Club
4:15 PM - Competition Thursday
6:00 PM - Computer Basics for Kids
9:00 AM - Story Time at Kids Academy
11:30 AM - Fall Break Pop-Up Program
1:00 PM - Fall Break - Scavenger Hunt
1:00 PM - Movie Day
1:00 PM - Science on Wheels
2:00 PM - Masking Tape Treasures
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Fall Break Pop-up Program - Game Time
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
10:00 AM - Curiosity Machine
10:00 AM - Music Together
11:00 AM - DIY Concrete Planters
11:00 AM - Paper Engineering with Luna
11:30 AM - Fall Break Pop-Up Program
1:00 PM - Jump for Health
1:00 PM - Read to the Dogs
3:00 PM - Game Day
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:00 PM - Raleigh Science Club
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
5:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
6:00 PM - Family Fun Hour
6:15 PM - Story Time Nights
10:00 AM - Raleigh Children's Storytime
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Conversation Station
3:30 PM - After School Club
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:15 PM - Homework Help/Story Time
4:30 PM - Book Vs. Movie Book Club
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool StoryTime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Drawing Club
3:45 PM - After-School LEGO Club
4:00 PM - DiscoverRead
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:15 PM - Arts/Crafts
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:00 PM - ART SMART
4:00 PM - Just an Illusion; Exploring Light and Optical Illusions
4:15 PM - Competition Thursday
4:30 PM - Arts and Cratfs
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:00 PM - Children Exploring STEAM Activities!
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
10:00 AM - Curiosity Machine
11:00 AM - See & Sign & a Story
2:00 PM - Self-Defense Classes @ East Shelby Library
3:30 PM - Water Balloon Fight!
3:00 PM - Sundays at 3 Performance: Hyunsoon Whang, Pianist
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Storytime
11:00 AM - Homeschool Book Club
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:00 PM - Haunted Gingerbread House
4:00 PM - Raleigh Science Club
4:00 PM - Spooky Fun for all ages! A fear factor themed Halloween week of scarily exciting crafts, movies and games.
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
5:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
6:00 PM - Family Fun Hour
6:15 PM - Story Time Nights
10:00 AM - Raleigh Children's Storytime
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
1:00 PM - Pre-school Storytime plus crafts
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Conversation Station
3:30 PM - After School Club
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:00 PM - Spooky Fun for all ages! A fear factor themed Halloween week of scarily exciting crafts, movies and games.
4:15 PM - Homework Help/Story Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Drawing Club
3:45 PM - R.E.A.D. Program
4:00 PM - Candy Making
4:00 PM - DiscoverRead
4:00 PM - Spooky Fun for all ages! A fear factor themed Halloween week of scarily exciting crafts, movies and games.
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:15 PM - Arts/Crafts
4:00 AM - Read for the Record
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Read for the Record
4:00 PM - ART SMART
4:00 PM - Spooky Fun for all ages! A fear factor themed Halloween week of scarily exciting crafts, movies and games.
4:15 PM - Competition Thursday
9:00 AM - Story Time at Kids Academy
9:00 AM - Story Time at Kids Academy
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - East Shelby Library Gaming Day
4:00 PM - Spooky Fun for all ages! A fear factor themed Halloween week of scarily exciting crafts, movies and games.
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
10:00 AM - Curiosity Machine
11:00 AM - Family Tunes & Tales
11:00 AM - Tunes & Tales with the Memphis Symphony
11:00 AM - Tunes and Tales
1:30 PM - Read with Posh
2:00 PM - Classic Horror Film Fest
2:00 PM - Self-Defense Classes @ East Shelby Library
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:00 PM - Boo Books
4:00 PM - Raleigh Science Club
4:00 PM - Spooky Fun for all ages! A fear factor themed Halloween week of scarily exciting crafts, movies and games.
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
5:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
6:00 PM - Family Fun Hour
6:15 PM - Story Time Nights
10:00 AM - Raleigh Children's Storytime
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
3:00 PM - Conversation Station
3:30 PM - After School Club
4:00 PM - Comic Club
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:00 PM - Spooky Fun for all ages! A fear factor themed Halloween week of scarily exciting crafts, movies and games.
4:15 PM - Homework Help/Story Time
7:00 PM - Beethoven Club Music Series - Musica Antigua Memphis 1492: Music from the Age of Discovery
10:00 AM - Nightmare on 3rd Street
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool StoryTime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Drawing Club
3:30 PM - Halloween Family Fun
3:45 PM - Fall Fest
4:00 PM - Boooooooooks with Friends
4:00 PM - Spooky Fun for all ages! A fear factor themed Halloween week of scarily exciting crafts, movies and games.
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:15 PM - Arts/Crafts