Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
11:00 AM - Outdoor Library presented by Fourth Bluff
4:00 PM - Sculpture
4:00 PM - Teens: Building Your Brand!
4:30 PM - Dixon Art Classes
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
10:00 AM - Curiosity Machine
10:30 AM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
12:00 PM - The Hate U Give: A Discussion of the Bestselling Book and Movie
12:30 PM - Pyramid Book Club
2:00 PM - ACT Prep: English and Writing
2:00 PM - Instrument Petting Zoo with the Memphis Alumnae Chapter of Sigma Alpha Iota
2:00 PM - Art Open Studio
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:00 PM - Raleigh Science Club
4:30 PM - Movie Night: V for Vendetta
4:45 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
6:00 PM - Family Fun Hour
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
3:00 PM - Paws to Learn - Conversation Station
3:00 PM - Photography and Photoshop
4:00 PM - Blues City With Dixon Art Gallery
4:00 PM - Teens Exploring Art: Knitting
4:45 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
6:00 PM - Digital DaVinci
8:30 AM - Storytime at KIPP ELEMENTARY
10:00 AM - Meet The Employer at Northwest Prep Academy
3:00 PM - Vlogging for YouTube
3:00 PM - Youth Advisory Council Meeting
3:30 PM - Drawing Club
3:30 PM - Lego My Lego
4:00 PM - Afternoon Fun (Girl Talk)
4:00 PM - Teens Exploring Reading (Bk Club)
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:30 PM - Curiosity Machine: Stage 2
4:30 PM - MMW - Robotics Team Meeting
5:00 PM - Sculpture 101
5:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Write In
6:00 PM - Long Live the King
3:00 PM - East Shelby Library Gaming Day
3:00 PM - Youth Advisory Council Meeting
3:30 PM - Experimental Video Techniques
3:30 PM - Sew What! Club
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
7:00 PM - Raleigh Music Hour
1:00 PM - Free Movie Screening of Grace Kelly
4:30 PM - FREE BEGINNERS SPANISH CLASS
5:00 PM - Outdoor Library presented by Fourth Bluff
10:30 AM - MMW - Robotics Team Meeting
1:30 PM - Thanksgiving Around the World
2:00 PM - Act Prep: Reading
2:00 PM - Art Open Studio
3:00 PM - Photography and Photoshop
3:30 PM - World Kindness Day
4:00 PM - Character design
4:00 PM - Teens Exploring Art: Knitting
4:30 PM - Art to Grow
4:45 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
6:00 PM - Digital DaVinci
6:00 PM - Front Porch Music Series - Billy Kemp
3:00 PM - Vlogging for YouTube
3:30 PM - Drawing Club
4:00 PM - Teens Writing Your Own Story
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:30 PM - Curiosity Machine: Stage 2
5:00 PM - Sculpture 101
5:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Write In
6:00 PM - Long Live the King
3:00 PM - Due South Podcast
3:30 PM - Experimental Video Techniques
4:00 PM - Character design
4:15 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:00 PM - Makey Makey Game Day
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
10:30 AM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
1:00 PM - Frayser Roblox Tournament
1:00 PM - Masking Tape Treasures w James Harton
2:00 PM - ACT Prep : Math
2:00 PM - Teen South Ipad Day
2:00 PM - Art Open Studio
2:00 PM - Author Visit with Amanda Lucidon
3:00 PM - The Pie Wars
4:00 PM - Holiday Concert with Overton High School Choir Ensemble, Ovation
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:45 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
6:00 PM - Family Fun Hour
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
3:00 PM - Photography and Photoshop
4:00 PM - Building A Bristle Box
4:00 PM - CLUB 678 (6th/7th/8th grades)
4:00 PM - Teens Exploring Art: Knitting
4:45 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
5:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Write In
6:00 PM - Digital DaVinci
3:00 PM - Vlogging for YouTube
3:30 PM - Drawing Club
3:30 PM - Let's Rap About It!
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
10:30 AM - MMW - Robotics Team Meeting
12:00 PM - Design Your Own Glass
2:00 PM - ACT Prep: Science
2:00 PM - Art Open Studio
3:00 PM - Kirigami Snowflake Paper
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:45 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
3:00 PM - Photography and Photoshop
4:00 PM - Character design
4:45 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
6:00 PM - Digital DaVinci
7:00 PM - Beethoven Club Music Series
2:00 PM - Customer Appreciation Day
3:00 PM - Vlogging for YouTube
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:30 PM - Curiosity Machine: Stage 2
4:30 PM - MMW - Robotics Team Meeting
5:00 PM - Sculpture 101
5:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Write In
6:00 PM - Long Live the King
12:00 PM - The Hate U Give: A Discussion of the Bestselling Book and Movie
3:30 PM - Experimental Video Techniques
3:30 PM - Pancake Art Competition
4:00 PM - Character design
4:15 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad