Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Color Wall
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Entry Opens for Scary Story Contest
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - JEFFERSON TOWERS SENIOR CENTER
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - First Tuesday Book Club
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:30 AM - Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Creative Aging Presents: History of American Music
1:00 PM - St Peters Yoga Meditation
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Homework Hub
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Coffee & Conversation ESL
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Computer Basics
3:30 PM - Pop-up Tennis
4:00 PM - After School Club - Children's Makerspace
4:00 PM - After School Craft Club
4:00 PM - Raleighwood
4:00 PM - World-Building Workshop
4:15 PM - Arts & Crafts
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:30 PM - Knowledge Quest Halloween Lanterns
4:30 PM - Tech Time with Daria
5:00 PM - Scrabble Club
5:30 PM - MMW Robotics Meeting
5:30 PM - National Night Out
5:30 PM - Techy Seniors
6:00 PM - Bridge Builders Visit: Art
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
8:00 AM - SENIOR SAFARI ,
10:00 AM - Memphis Health Center/DiscoverREAD on the Go
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Meet the Employer
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime @East Shelby
10:30 AM - Tech For Two
11:00 AM - Sensory Playtime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Basic Computer Class
2:00 PM - College & Career Day
2:00 PM - Whitehaven Library's College/Career Event
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Le Bonheur Presents: Bicycle Safety
4:00 PM - Afterschool Fun: Fall
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:00 PM - Raleigh Teen & Tween Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Tech Time
4:00 PM - Youth Advisory Council
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Stop Drop & Read
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
4:00 AM - After School Club
10:00 AM - Creative Aging Presents: Creative Writing Time for Seniors
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - SMX Staffing On-The-Spot Hiring
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Discover Read Grand Opening
10:30 AM - Hispanic Heritage Month Celebration: Folktales and Traditions
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Tutoring Robert R. Church Elem
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Health Matters Series - Topic is about Breast Cancer
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Kids Knit III
3:30 PM - Tech Club
4:00 PM - Beats at Frayser
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
4:30 PM - Art Hour
5:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
6:00 PM - Circles of Success Parent Data night
6:00 PM - Computer Basics for Kids
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
All Day - All of Us Bus
10:00 AM - Book Club for Adults
10:00 AM - Cloud901 at Strong GIRL Fest at Hutchison School
10:00 AM - Cossitt Library @ Memphis Farmer's Market (567 S Front)
10:30 AM - ACCT UP Theatre
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Gardening @ Raleigh
11:00 AM - Connect Crew at Gestalt's Hispanic Heritage Month Celebration
11:00 AM - Cricut 101 : Cricut for Beginners
11:00 AM - FAFSA Workshop
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Literary Birthday party - Happy Birthday, Crockett Johnson!
12:00 PM - Rules of The Game: Financial Literacy Workshops
12:30 PM - Game Day
1:00 PM - ASL Classes for Kids
1:00 PM - Bartlett Connects Book Club
1:00 PM - Read to the Dogs
2:00 PM - Beginner's Yoga
2:00 PM - Pumpkin Decorating
3:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
6:00 PM - Outreach at Levitt Shell
Color Wall
2:30 PM - Art & Relaxation
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Mobile Vet Center
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:00 AM - Computer Basics
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - STEM Programming with Janae of the Connect Crew
3:30 PM - Worldbuilding Workshop
4:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
4:00 PM - Dream Catchers Book Club
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
5:00 PM - Cricut 101
5:00 PM - Family Fun: Fit Night
5:00 PM - Walk-In Computer Help
5:30 PM - Ukulele Class
6:00 PM - Bookkeeping and Taxes with QuickBooks
6:00 PM - Long Live the King
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Drop In Computer Class @ Levi
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - JEFFERSON TOWERS SENIOR CENTER
10:00 AM - Library card sign ups at Riverview elementary
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Creative Aging Presents: History of American Music
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Homework Hub
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Coffee & Conversation ESL
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
4:00 PM - After School Club - Children's Makerspace Celebrates National Hispanic Heritage Month
4:00 PM - After School Craft Club
4:00 PM - Raleighwood
4:00 PM - Slime Day
4:00 PM - World-Building Workshop
4:15 PM - Arts & Crafts
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:30 PM - Knowledge Quest Halloween Art
4:30 PM - Tech Time with Daria
5:00 PM - Scrabble Club
5:30 PM - Research for Students of All Ages
5:30 PM - Techy Seniors
7:00 PM - Front Porch Music Series - Hawaiian North Forty
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Bruce Elementry school, storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime @East Shelby
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Drop In Session
11:00 AM - Safe Sleep
11:00 AM - Sensory Playtime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:30 AM - Homeschool Bookclub
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Library Game Day
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Basic Computer Class
2:00 PM - Conversation Station
2:00 PM - DIY Adults Arts & Craft - Halloween Bat Centerpiece
2:00 PM - Parkway Village Book Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Sew What! Club: Spooky Edition
3:00 PM - Youth Advisory Council
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month: Folktales!
3:30 PM - Le Bonheur Presents: Safety Talk
4:00 PM - Fall Computer Classes
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:00 PM - Raleigh Teen & Tween Advisory Board
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Stop Drop & Read
5:00 PM - Pop-up Indoor Dodgeball Game
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
4:00 AM - After School Club
10:00 AM - Adult Computer Class: Internet Basics
10:00 AM - Creative Aging Presents: Creative Writing Time for Seniors
10:00 AM - Getting Started with Microsoft Word
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Yarnb
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - NovelSpeak
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Medicare 101
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Drop-In Game Day!
3:30 PM - Due South Memphis Podcast
3:30 PM - Kids Knit III
3:30 PM - Tech Club
4:00 PM - Bookie Bookmarks
4:00 PM - Celebramos! Hispanic Heritage Story Time
4:00 PM - Teen Writers
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
4:30 PM - Knowledge Quest Halloween Art
5:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
6:00 PM - Computer Basics for Kids
6:00 PM - How to Start a Small Business
6:00 PM - Outreach at Levitt Shell
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - All of Us Health Van
10:00 AM - Techy Seniors - Android Tablet Basics
10:30 AM - FREE ENGLISH CONVERSATION CLASS
12:30 PM - Cherokee Library at Charjean Park
1:00 PM - Fall Break Kick-Off Arts & Crafts
1:00 PM - Family Fun: Fit Friday
1:00 PM - SCS Half Day Pop-up Programming
1:00 PM - SCS Half Day Programming
2:00 PM - Computer Basics
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
4:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
10:00 AM - Free Saturday Legal Clinic
10:00 AM - Genealogy Workshop
10:00 AM - High School Math: Algebra I
10:00 AM - Hope Works Job/Community Fair
10:00 AM - Outreach at Levitt Shell
10:00 AM - Vet Van
10:00 AM - Voters Registration Assistance
10:30 AM - ACCT UP Theatre
10:30 AM - Creating Presentations with PowerPoint
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Operation HOPE
10:30 AM - Read To Posh
10:30 AM - Sewing with Jane
11:00 AM - ACT Prep: English Workshop
11:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - International Storytime celebrates India
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Voter Registration Drive
11:00 AM - Voter Registration Drive
11:00 AM - Voter Registration Drive hosted by AKA Phi Lambda Omega Chapter
12:00 PM - AARP & Library Game Day
12:00 PM - Pop-up Fit Day
12:00 PM - Westwood Community Festival @ Charles Powell (810 Western Park Dr)
1:00 PM - Bookit4Life
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Gilmore Girls Fest
2:00 PM - Beginner's Yoga
2:00 PM - East Shelby Library Self-Defense Classes
2:00 PM - Fall Break Fun: Cubelets
2:00 PM - How to Make a Potato Powered Light Bulb
2:00 PM - I Read That Movie at the Library: BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN
2:00 PM - Movie Mania - for Children Ages 6-12
6:00 PM - Outreach at Levitt Shell
Color Wall
2:30 PM - Art & Relaxation
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Gadget Lab
10:00 AM - Mobile Vet Center
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Computer and Job Readiness
11:00 AM - Fall Break Fun: Conversation Station with Lailah the Therapy Dog
11:00 AM - Fall Break Fun: STEAM Activities
11:00 AM - Lego Mindstorm (Space Camp)
11:00 AM - Live Seed: This is Your Land
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Art To Grow
1:00 PM - Puzzle Day
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Kids Cook
2:00 PM - Randolph Readers Book Club
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Conversation Station: Pet The Dog!
3:30 PM - Sidewalk Chalk
4:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
4:00 PM - Let's rap About it
4:00 PM - Literary Cupcake Decorating
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
4:30 PM - One Pot Wonders with a Healthy Twist
5:00 PM - Family Fun: Fit Night
5:00 PM - Walk-In Computer Help
5:30 PM - Ukulele Class
6:30 PM - Central Readers Club: The Picture of Dorian Gray
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - JEFFERSON TOWERS SENIOR CENTER
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Books and Beyond Book Club/ Author TBD
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
11:00 AM - Fall Break Fun: STEAM Activities
11:00 AM - Lego Mindstorm (Space Camp)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:00 PM - Third Tuesday Book Club
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Fall Break Fun! Build a monster!
1:00 PM - Fall Break Fun: Pumpkin Decorating
1:00 PM - Lego Time
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - East Shelby Book Lovers Book Club
2:00 PM - Scrabble- Serious Fun for Kids
2:00 PM - Tennessee STEAMFest: Stomp Rockets
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Homework Hub
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Coffee & Conversation ESL
3:00 PM - Taboo Fun Day
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Let's Rap About It!
3:30 PM - STEM Programming with Janae of the Connect Crew
4:00 PM - After School Craft Club
4:00 PM - CLUB 678 (6th/7th/8th grades)
4:00 PM - Creative Crew
4:00 PM - Frayser Science Club: Slime
4:00 PM - World-Building Workshop
4:15 PM - Arts & Crafts
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:30 PM - Tech Time with Daria
5:00 PM - Scrabble Club
5:00 PM - Take Back Your Life: Credit & Money Management Workshop
5:30 PM - Techy Seniors
6:30 PM - A Wider Angle Film Series: THE CHARMER
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Computer and Job Readiness @ Bellevue Baptist Church
10:00 AM - FAITH AND FAMILY SERVICE
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Parkway Village atthe Shelby Station Senior Housing Community Health Fair
10:30 AM - Storytime @East Shelby
10:30 AM - Tech For Two
11:00 AM - Aspiring Writers Workshop
11:00 AM - Fall Break Fun: STEAM Activities
11:00 AM - Lego Mindstorm (Space Camp)
11:00 AM - Movie Mania: The Fate of the Furious
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:00 PM - Roblox Tournament @ Levi
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Do Dogs Talk? Be a Listner!
1:00 PM - Fall Break Fun with Ozobots!
1:00 PM - Fall Break Fun: Lego Building Contest
1:00 PM - Slime Time
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - Breast Cancer Awareness, presented by Methodist Hospital
2:00 PM - Adult Arts & Crafts - Halloween Twig Wreaths
2:00 PM - Basic Computer Class
2:00 PM - Kids Cook
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - TVA Home Energy Workshop (for the entire family)
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Movie Day @ Levi
4:00 PM - Afterschool Club: Lego Club
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:00 PM - Raleigh Teen & Tween Advisory Board
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Stop Drop & Read
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
4:00 AM - After School Club
9:00 AM - Project Homeless Connect
10:00 AM - Creative Aging Presents: Creative Writing Time for Seniors
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Meet the Employer
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Fall Break Fun: STEAM Activities
11:00 AM - Frayser Science Club: Aerodynamics with Paper Airplanes
11:00 AM - Health Foods with Chef Micheal
11:00 AM - Lego Mindstorm (Space Camp)
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Active Shooter Awareness @ Riverside Church (3560 S 3rd St)
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - Creative Crew
1:00 PM - Fall Break Fun!! Leaf Sculpture Challenge!
1:00 PM - Fall Break Fun: Spookified Tie Dyed T-Shirts
1:00 PM - IQ Builder
1:00 PM - Let's Talk About Breast Cancer
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Kids Cook
2:00 PM - Tennessee STEAMFest: Owl Pellets
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Kids Knit III
3:30 PM - Mask-uerade
3:30 PM - Tech Club
4:00 PM - Teens Exploring Reading (Book Club)
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
5:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
5:30 PM - Craft Night!
6:00 PM - Computer Basics for Kids
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
9:00 AM - Expect, Empower, Employ Transition Fair
9:30 AM - Leaving Your Legacy
10:00 AM - Creative Aging Presents: Play the Dulcimer!
10:00 AM - FAITH AND FAMILY SERVICE
11:00 AM - Fall Break Fun: STEAM Activities
11:00 AM - Lego Mindstorm (Space Camp)
1:00 PM - Board Game Challenge
2:00 PM - Fall Break Fun: Movies
2:00 PM - Introduction to Windows 10
2:00 PM - Salt Art
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - How to Draw Anything with Gene Ha
4:00 PM - Dixon Gallery Presents: Teens Art Garden
4:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
5:30 PM - A Festival Celebrating Minority Women in Art
5:30 PM - Yoga Behind Cossitt!
10:00 AM - AGAPE Career & Community Resource Fair
10:00 AM - Cossitt Library @ Memphis Farmer's Market (567 S Front)
10:00 AM - FOL meeting
10:00 AM - Genealogy Workshop
10:00 AM - High School Math: Geometry
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Gardening @ Raleigh
10:30 AM - Getting Started with Microsoft Excel
11:00 AM - Heart of the South Book Club
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Paws for Reading
11:30 AM - Women Book Club
1:00 PM - Create Pumpkin Face Cut Out
1:00 PM - Live Seed: Saturday Writing Workshops
2:00 PM - Beginner's Yoga
2:00 PM - East Shelby Library Self-Defense Classes
2:00 PM - How to Make Slime!
2:00 PM - Levi's Book Club Meeting
2:00 PM - Renaissance Men's Book Club
3:00 PM - GASTON URBAN BOOK CLUB
3:00 PM - Healthy Cooking at the Library: Quick and Easy Fall Meals
Color Wall
2:30 PM - Art & Relaxation
3:00 PM - Sundays at 3 Concert: Jason Oates, Saxophonist
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - GED Information Session
10:00 AM - Mobile Vet Center
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:00 AM - Our Glass Learning Academy
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - STEM Programming with Janae of the Connect Crew
3:30 PM - Worldbuilding Workshop
4:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
4:00 PM - Recreate a Book Cover
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
5:00 PM - Cricut 101
5:00 PM - Family Fun: Fit Night
5:00 PM - Walk-In Computer Help
5:30 PM - Ukulele Class
6:00 PM - Long Live the King
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
8:00 AM - Opportunities in October
10:00 AM - Drop In Computer Class
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Entry Closes for Scary Story Contest
10:00 AM - FAITH AND FAMILY SERVICE
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - Murder at the Library
10:00 AM - Techy Seniors iPad Basics - McWherter Senior Center
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
11:00 AM - Career One Stop: U.S. Census Bureau
11:00 AM - Online Job Search Assistance
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:00 PM - Bellevue Woods Book Club
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - Senior Social: Round Table Discussion
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Meet & Greet Local Author, Deborah Sprinkle
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Homework Hub
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Coffee & Conversation ESL
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Google Drive Basics
4:00 PM - After School Club - Children's Makerspace
4:00 PM - After School Craft Club
4:00 PM - Let's Create: Dixon Art Gallery
4:00 PM - Raleighwood
4:00 PM - World-Building Workshop
4:15 PM - Arts & Crafts
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:30 PM - Knowledge Quest Edible Cat
4:30 PM - Tech Time with Daria
5:00 PM - Following the Hero's Journey
5:00 PM - Scrabble Club
5:30 PM - Techy Seniors
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
1:00 AM - STCC Fall Career & Job Information Fair
10:00 AM - GED Information Session
10:00 AM - Job Fair/Expungement @ Levi
10:00 AM - Murder at the Library
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Baby storytime
10:30 AM - Masking Tape Art Treasures
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime @East Shelby
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Drop In Session
11:00 AM - Sensory Playtime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Arts & Crafts - Halloween Skull String Art
2:00 PM - Basic Computer Class
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Monster's Inc Movie & Craft
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Jr. Enginering Program
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Drawing/Illustration
4:00 PM - Afterschool Fun: Halloween
4:00 PM - Brush Up on Art: Jumbo Origami
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:00 PM - Raleigh Teen & Tween Advisory Board
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Stop Drop & Read
6:00 PM - Pop-up Laundromat Storytime and Activities
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
4:00 AM - After School Club
10:00 AM - Adult Computer Class: Internet Basics
10:00 AM - Creative Aging Presents: Creative Writing Time for Seniors
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - JobLINC @ Hiring Event @ FedEx Ground
10:00 AM - Murder at the Library
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Yarnb
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:30 AM - Preschool storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - St Peters Game Day
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Cherokee Library at South Park Elementary for Family Literacy Night
3:30 PM - Frankenstuffy's Revenge
3:30 PM - Kids Knit III
3:30 PM - Tech Club
4:00 PM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
4:00 PM - Teen Tech Time
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
4:30 PM - Arts and Crafts
4:30 PM - Book It 4 Life Book Club
4:30 PM - Knowledge Quest Afterschool Lights On
5:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
5:00 PM - Frayser Library @ Ed Rice Community Center for STEM Night presented by Frayser PTSA
5:00 PM - Word Basics
5:30 PM - Spooky Book Pumpkins
6:30 PM - Memphis Birth Collective Presents: Parent Topic Night
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Creative Aging Presents: Play the Dulcimer!
10:00 AM - Meet Momentum Fridays at Central Library
10:00 AM - Techy Seniors - iPad Tablet Basics
10:30 AM - FREE ENGLISH CONVERSATION CLASS
10:30 AM - Healthy Habits for Stress During the Holidays
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
4:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Gadget Day
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
6:00 PM - Cossitt at Trolley Night
6:00 PM - Day of the Dead Preview Event at Crosstown Concourse
1:00 AM - TVA Energy Workshop
9:00 AM - Desayuno Con Libros
9:00 AM - Desayuno Con Libros/Books and Breakfast
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - High School Math: Algebra 2
10:30 AM - ACCT UP Theatre
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Operation HOPE
10:30 AM - PLARNing with Jane
11:00 AM - Harry Potter Day
11:00 AM - Lego Club
12:00 PM - Cossitt at Cordelia's Fall Festival
12:30 PM - Fall Crafting Series: Intro To Calligraphy
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Live Seed: Saturday Writing Workshops
1:00 PM - Rumble on the River! Family Chess Festival
2:00 PM - East Shelby Library Self-Defense Classes
2:00 PM - Movie Mania - for Children Ages 6-12
3:00 PM - Lisa Wingate and Judy Christie-Author Visit
3:30 PM - Let's Go Cycling!!!
4:00 PM - Halloween Pop Up Art
Color Wall
2:30 PM - Art & Relaxation
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Gadget Lab
10:00 AM - GED Information Session
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Computer and Job Readiness
11:00 AM - FAITH AND FAMILY SERVICE
11:00 AM - Home School Book Club
11:00 AM - Resume Bulding
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Halloween Hullabaloo: Would You Rather, the Halloween Version
3:30 PM - STEM Programming with Janae of the Connect Crew
4:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
4:30 PM - After School Club
5:00 PM - Family Fun: Fit Night
5:30 PM - Ukulele Class
7:00 PM - Memphis Music Listening Party Vol. 6: Don Bryant
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Census Bureau Information Session
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Children's Halloween Storytime
11:00 AM - JEFFERSON TOWERS SENIORS CENTER
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Library Yoga Meditation
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Homework Hub
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Coffee & Conversation ESL
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Halloween Hullabaloo: Pumpkin Decorating
3:45 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - After School Craft Club
4:00 PM - Raleighwood
4:00 PM - World-Building Workshop
4:15 PM - Arts & Crafts
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:30 PM - Tech Time with Daria
5:00 PM - Scrabble Club
5:00 PM - Scrabble Club
5:30 PM - School visit to Cordova Elementary
5:30 PM - Techy Seniors
7:00 PM - Beethoven Club Performance
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Census Info Table
10:00 AM - CHRISTY PETERSON , U-OF M
10:00 AM - Memphis Health Center/DiscoverREAD on the Go
10:00 AM - UpSkill 901 Career Fair
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime @East Shelby
11:00 AM - Sensory Playtime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:00 PM - Basic Computer Class
2:00 PM - Tutoring
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Conversation Station with Lailah the Therapy Dog
3:30 PM - Halloween Hullabaloo - Monster Bowling
3:45 PM - R.E.A.D.
4:00 PM - Halloween Slime Fun Day
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:00 PM - Raleigh Teen & Tween Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Teens Chefs
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Stop Drop & Read
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
All Day - Halloween Spooktacular
9:00 AM - Cherokee Library at Cherokee Elementary with Arise2Read
10:00 AM - Creative Aging Presents: Creative Writing Time for Seniors
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - Storytime @ Levi
10:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
10:30 AM - Halloween Pumpkin Painting
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Caregivers Support Group
11:30 AM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
1:00 PM - Magnolia Yoga Meditation
1:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
2:30 PM - Roblox
2:30 PM - TEEN HAVEN
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Halloween Cookie Making and Book Giveaway
3:00 PM - Halloween Crafts and Games
3:00 PM - Nightmare on 3rd Street
3:30 PM - 901Voices Oral History Recording Session
3:30 PM - Afterschool Fun: Halloween Party
3:30 PM - Halloween Hullabaloo - Halloween Bash
3:30 PM - Halloween Movie
3:30 PM - Levi's Spooky Fest
3:30 PM - Tech Club
3:45 PM - Halloween Movie Day
4:00 PM - Boo Books
4:00 PM - Boooooooooks with Friends
4:00 PM - Family Story Time: Halloween Puppet Show Addition!
4:00 PM - Halloween Festival
4:00 PM - Halloween Movie Challenge and Crafts
4:00 PM - Halloween Party
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
4:30 PM - Locked in the Library
4:30 PM - Parkway Village Library at the Halloween Block Party sponsored by Advance America
5:00 PM - Art & Relaxation
5:30 PM - Trunk or Treat at Capleville Church
6:00 PM - Spooktacular
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio