Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Young Authors Writing Contest
9:00 AM - Career Fair at Ford Road Elementary
9:30 AM - Doctor Seuss Birthday Celebration
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
10:00 AM - Music Together
10:30 AM - Dr. Suess Read
11:00 AM - Family Tunes & Tales
11:00 AM - Family Tunes & Tales feat. the Memphis Symphony Orchestra
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Tunes & Tales with the Memphis Symphony
11:00 AM - Tunes and Tales
11:45 AM - Creating Story: Family Tunes & Tales Activity
1:00 PM - Doctor Seuss Birthday Celebration
1:00 PM - Dr. Seuss Craft
1:00 PM - Read Across America: Dr. Seuss Storytime
2:00 PM - ACT UP Theatre
2:00 PM - It's Dr. Seuss' Birthday
2:00 PM - Let's Celebrate Dr. Seuss's Birthday!
2:00 PM - Read To Posh
Young Authors Writing Contest
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Latino Memphis Storytime and Outreach
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Money Smart
3:30 PM - Follow Your Heart With Art
4:00 PM - Dream Catchers' Book Club
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
4:30 PM - Dr Seuss Scavenger Hunt
6:15 PM - Story Time Nights
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
11:00 AM - Pre-school Storytime plus crafts
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Paws to Learn - Conversation Station
3:30 PM - Afterschool Club
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:15 PM - Arts & Crafts
8:30 AM - Hornlake Day Care
10:00 AM - DiscoverRead on the Go
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Afterschool Club
3:30 PM - Conversation Station with Lailah the Therapy Dog
3:30 PM - Literature Corner
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Stop, Drop and Read
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - DiscoverRead on the Go/Lester C/C
3:30 PM - Tech Club
4:00 PM - Afterschool Fun
4:00 PM - Creative Crew
4:00 PM - Explore STEAM: Tech it, Think it, and Grow
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
4:30 PM - Arts and Crafts
5:30 PM - Ukulele Class
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
6:30 PM - Cossitt Pop-up Library Kick-off
10:00 AM - Music Together
11:00 AM - International Storytime celebrating Ethiopia
11:00 AM - Lego Club
1:00 PM - Create your own Superhero and Disaster Movies!
1:00 PM - Read to the Dogs
2:00 PM - ACT UP Theatre
2:00 PM - DIY Tin Can Windsocks
3:30 PM - I Read That Movie: Discussion Time!
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Latino Memphis Storytime and Outreach
11:00 AM - Lego Mindstorms Space Challenge
11:00 AM - Spring Break Craft Extravaganza
12:00 PM - Art To Grow for kids!
1:00 PM - Game Day
1:00 PM - Legos in Space
1:00 PM - LeMoyne-Owen College Science On Wheels
1:00 PM - Puzzle Time
2:00 PM - 3-D Printed Mini Pots
2:00 PM - Pop up Craft
3:00 PM - Spring Break Activity Extravaganza!
3:30 PM - Follow Your Heart With Art
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
6:15 PM - Story Time Nights
10:00 AM - Spring Break Craft Hour
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
11:00 AM - Lego Mindstorms Space Challenge
11:00 AM - Pre-school Storytime plus crafts
11:00 AM - Spring Break Craft Extravaganza
1:00 PM - Lego Builders
1:00 PM - LeMoyne-Owen College Science On Wheels
1:00 PM - Movie Day
1:00 PM - Spring Break Fun! Paper Plate Marble Maze!
3:00 PM - Basics of Painting Workshop
3:00 PM - Spring Break Activity Extravaganza!
3:30 PM - Afterschool Club
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:15 PM - Arts & Crafts
4:30 PM - Newspaper Potting
8:30 AM - Hornlake Day Care
10:00 AM - Touch-a-Truck
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Lego Mindstorms Space Challenge
11:00 AM - Spring Break Tech Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Homeschool Bookclub
1:00 PM - Jelly Bean/Marshmallow Tower
1:00 PM - Legos in Space
1:00 PM - LeMoyne-Owen College Science On Wheels
1:00 PM - Spring Break Fun! Bristle Bots!
1:00 PM - Spring Fling
2:30 PM - Spring Break Jewelry
3:00 PM - Spring Break Activity Extravaganza!
3:30 PM - Afterschool Club
4:00 PM - Afterschool Fun
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Stop, Drop and Read
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Lego Mindstorms Space Challenge
11:00 AM - Pi Day Crafts
11:00 AM - Spring Break Tech Time
11:30 AM - Preschool storytime
1:00 PM - " Pie Day "
1:00 PM - Legos in Space
1:00 PM - LeMoyne-Owen College Science On Wheels
1:00 PM - Spring Break Fun! Brisle Bot Race!
2:00 PM - Pi Day
3:00 PM - Free Beginners Spanish Class
3:00 PM - Roblox Challenge
3:30 PM - Tech Club
4:00 PM - Creative Crew
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
5:30 PM - Ukulele Class
6:30 PM - Family Pajama Storytime
11:00 AM - Lego Mindstorms Space Challenge
11:00 AM - Make-n-Take Craft
12:00 PM - Masking Tape Treasures
1:00 PM - Movies at Randolph
1:00 PM - Super Hero Movie Day
2:00 PM - Art Escape For Children
3:00 PM - Engineering 101
3:00 PM - Spring Break Activity Extravaganza!
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
10:00 AM - Music Together
11:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime - Cantos, Cuentos, y Juegos
11:00 AM - Eat This Book
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - St. Patrick's Day Crafts
11:00 AM - The Kids on the Block puppet theater
1:00 PM - Four Leaf Clover Craft
1:30 PM - Plant a Succulent!
2:00 PM - ACT UP Theatre
2:00 PM - Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - See and Sign Story Time
4:30 PM - WKNO Young Authors Writing Contest
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Latino Memphis Storytime and Outreach
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Follow Your Heart With Art
4:00 PM - Raleigh Science Club
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
6:15 PM - Story Time Nights
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Afterschool Club
4:00 PM - CLUB 678 (6th/7th/8th grades)
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:15 PM - Arts & Crafts
8:30 AM - Hornlake Day Care
10:00 AM - DiscoverRead on the Go
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Afterschool Club
3:45 PM - After-School LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Community Art Academy
4:00 PM - Explore STEAM: Tech it, Think it, and Grow
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Stop, Drop and Read
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool storytime
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Free Beginners Spanish Class
3:30 PM - Tech Club
4:00 PM - Creative Crew
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
4:30 PM - Arts and Crafts
5:30 PM - Ukulele Class
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
10:00 AM - Family STEM Day!!
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Puppy Day Crafts
11:00 AM - Spring Fling with the Cordova Garden Club
1:00 PM - Crystal Climbers
2:00 PM - ACT UP Theatre
2:00 PM - South Branch Uno Competition
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Latino Memphis Storytime and Outreach
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Follow Your Heart With Art
4:00 PM - Raleigh Science Club
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
6:00 PM - Family Fun Hour
6:15 PM - Story Time Nights
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
1:00 PM - Celebrate Purple Day
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Afterschool Club
3:45 PM - R.E.A.D. Program
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:15 PM - Arts & Crafts
8:30 AM - Hornlake Day Care
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Afterschool Club
3:30 PM - Literature Corner
4:00 PM - After School Fun--Healthy Snacks
4:00 PM - Community Art Academy
4:00 PM - Milk & Bookies by the Literacy Initiative
4:15 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Stop, Drop and Read
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Free Beginners Spanish Class
3:30 PM - Paws To Learn
3:30 PM - Tech Club
4:00 PM - Art Escape For Children
4:00 PM - Creative Crew
4:15 PM - Electronic Thursday
5:30 PM - Ukulele Class
2:30 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Engineering 101
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
11:00 AM - East Shelby's 20th Anniversary Wellness Fair
11:00 AM - Kids Career Day - a Dentist
11:00 AM - Lego Club