Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Outdoor Library presented by Fourth Bluff
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Predator vs Prey
4:00 PM - Dream Catcher's Book Club
4:15 PM - Competition Thursday
5:00 PM - Kingsbury Elementary Literacy Night
5:00 PM - Kingsbury Family Literacy Night
10:00 AM - Curiosity Machine
10:00 AM - Music Together
11:00 AM - Family Movie Madness
1:00 PM - Magnetic Blocks
1:00 PM - Meet Lilah!--Dog Conversation Station
2:00 PM - Instrument Petting Zoo with the Memphis Alumnae Chapter of Sigma Alpha Iota
3:15 PM - Afternoon at the Movies
3:30 PM - Game Time
10:15 AM - Little Bears Child Care Outreach
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime featuring author, McKenna Bray
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:00 PM - Raleigh Science Club
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
5:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
6:00 PM - Family Fun Hour
6:15 PM - Story Time Nights
10:00 AM - Raleigh Children's Storytime
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
1:00 PM - Pre-school Storytime plus crafts
3:00 PM - Paws to Learn - Conversation Station
3:30 PM - After School Club
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:00 PM - Paint with a Healthy Twist
4:15 PM - Homework Help/Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Drawing Club
4:00 PM - Afternoon Fun (Girl Talk)
4:00 PM - Kids and Crafts
4:00 PM - Stop, Drop and Read
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:15 PM - Arts/Crafts
4:30 PM - Curiosity Machine: Stage 2
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - East Shelby Library Gaming Day
4:00 PM - Explore Steam: Tech it, Think it, and Grow
4:15 PM - Competition Thursday
4:30 PM - Arts and Cratfs
5:30 PM - Family Literacy Night at Goodlett Elementary
2:00 AM - Fall Festival at Katie Sexton Community Center
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
4:30 PM - FREE BEGINNERS SPANISH CLASS
5:00 PM - Outdoor Library presented by Fourth Bluff
10:00 AM - Music Together
11:00 AM - Family Book Club
11:00 AM - International Storytime
1:00 PM - Read to the Dogs
1:30 PM - Thanksgiving Around the World
2:00 PM - Mother Goose on the Loose
10:00 AM - Raleigh Children's Storytime
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
3:00 PM - Tween Feud
3:30 PM - After School Club
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:15 PM - Homework Help/Story Time
6:00 PM - Front Porch Music Series - Billy Kemp
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool StoryTime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Christmas Ornament Crafts
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Homeschool Bookclub
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Drawing Club
4:00 PM - Afterschool Fun
4:00 PM - Tween Scene Art
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:15 PM - Arts/Crafts
4:30 PM - Curiosity Machine: Stage 2
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:15 PM - Competition Thursday
4:30 PM - Arts and Cratfs
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:00 PM - Art Escape For Children
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
10:00 AM - Music Together
11:00 AM - Family Book Club
11:00 AM - Family Tunes & Tales
11:00 AM - Family Tunes & Tales
11:00 AM - Tunes & Tales with the Memphis Symphony
11:00 AM - Tunes and Tales
1:00 PM - Frayser Roblox Tournament
1:00 PM - Masking Tape Treasures w James Harton
1:30 PM - Read with Posh
3:00 PM - East Shelby Nerd Club
2:00 PM - Author Visit with Amanda Lucidon
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - The Pie Wars
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
5:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
6:00 PM - Family Fun Hour
6:15 PM - Story Time Nights
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
1:00 PM - Pre-school Storytime plus crafts
3:30 PM - After School Club
4:00 PM - Building A Bristle Box
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:15 PM - Homework Help/Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Turkey Cookies: a Drop-in Craft
1:00 PM - Holiday Crafts for kids
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Drawing Club
4:00 PM - Afterschool Fun
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:30 PM - Arts and Cratfs
11:00 AM - Family Book Club
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Home School Book Club
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
5:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
6:15 PM - Story Time Nights
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Club
4:00 PM - Book Vs. Movie Book Club
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:15 PM - Homework Help/Story Time
7:00 PM - Beethoven Club Music Series
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool StoryTime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Customer Appreciation Day
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:45 PM - R.E.A.D. Program
4:00 PM - Afterschool Fun
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:15 PM - Arts/Crafts
4:30 PM - Curiosity Machine: Stage 2
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Art Escape For Children
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:15 PM - Competition Thursday
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:15 PM - Fun Friday