Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:30 AM - Gardening - Grow your Own Food
10:30 AM - JobLINC JobLab @ Frayser Library
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Tomando Control de Su Salud Clases Gratis/Diabetes Class in Spanish/
11:00 AM - Outdoor Library presented by Fourth Bluff
11:00 AM - Yarnb
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Line Dancing for Adults
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Predator vs Prey
4:00 PM - Dream Catcher's Book Club
4:00 PM - Sculpture
4:00 PM - Teens: Building Your Brand!
4:15 PM - Competition Thursday
4:30 PM - Dixon Art Classes
5:00 PM - Kingsbury Elementary Literacy Night
5:00 PM - Kingsbury Family Literacy Night
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
6:00 PM - Plant Based Vegan Cooking Class
6:00 PM - SBA Loans and Programs for Veterans and Their Families
10:00 AM - Curiosity Machine
10:00 AM - Electronics and Electricity Seminar
10:00 AM - Music Together
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
11:00 AM - Family Movie Madness
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Making Soap
11:00 AM - Whitehaven Book Club
12:00 PM - The Hate U Give: A Discussion of the Bestselling Book and Movie
12:30 PM - Pyramid Book Club
1:00 PM - Bartlett Connects Book Club
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Frayser's Book Club
1:00 PM - Magnetic Blocks
1:00 PM - Meet Lilah!--Dog Conversation Station
2:00 PM - ACT Prep: English and Writing
2:00 PM - Instrument Petting Zoo with the Memphis Alumnae Chapter of Sigma Alpha Iota
2:00 PM - Supermarket Savvy Couponing
3:15 PM - Afternoon at the Movies
3:30 PM - Game Time
2:00 PM - Art Open Studio
9:00 AM - Basic Internet at the Lewis Center
10:00 AM - Mobile Vet Center
10:00 AM - Staff Management
10:15 AM - Little Bears Child Care Outreach
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime featuring author, McKenna Bray
10:30 AM - JobLab
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Storytime
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Video Recording and Editing Basics
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:00 PM - Raleigh Science Club
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
4:30 PM - Movie Night: V for Vendetta
4:45 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
6:00 PM - Family Fun Hour
6:00 PM - Words of Wisdom for Women Business Owners
6:15 PM - Story Time Nights
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - Raleigh Children's Storytime
10:00 AM - SIMOS hiring event
10:00 AM - Staff Management
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Computer Basics
10:30 AM - First Tuesday Book Club
10:30 AM - JobLINC JobLab @ South Library
10:30 AM - JobLINC Pop-Up JobLab
1:00 PM - Pre-school Storytime plus crafts
2:00 PM - Line Dancing for Adults
2:30 PM - United Healthcare Enrollment
3:00 PM - FREE ENGLISH CONVERSATION CLASS
3:00 PM - Paws to Learn - Conversation Station
3:00 PM - Photography and Photoshop
3:30 PM - After School Club
4:00 PM - Blues City With Dixon Art Gallery
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:00 PM - Paint with a Healthy Twist
4:00 PM - Teens Exploring Art: Knitting
4:15 PM - Homework Help/Story Time
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:45 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
6:00 PM - Digital DaVinci
6:00 PM - Plant Based Cooking
8:30 AM - Storytime at KIPP ELEMENTARY
9:00 AM - Robinwood Craft Show
10:00 AM - Adult Storytime
10:00 AM - Meet The Employer at Northwest Prep Academy
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - JobLINC JobLab @ Parkway Village Library
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - St Peters IPad
2:00 PM - FREE Diabetes Management Classes
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
2:00 PM - What's in Your Medicine Cabinet?
3:00 PM - Vlogging for YouTube
3:00 PM - Youth Advisory Council Meeting
3:30 PM - Drawing Club
3:30 PM - Lego My Lego
4:00 PM - Afternoon Fun (Girl Talk)
4:00 PM - Computer Classes -"Knowing the Basics of your Computer"
4:00 PM - Kids and Crafts
4:00 PM - Stop, Drop and Read
4:00 PM - Teens Exploring Reading (Bk Club)
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:15 PM - Arts/Crafts
4:30 PM - Curiosity Machine: Stage 2
4:30 PM - MMW - Robotics Team Meeting
5:00 PM - Sculpture 101
5:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Write In
6:00 PM - Long Live the King
6:30 PM - Open Video Lab
10:00 AM - Adult Computer Class: Internet Basics
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:30 AM - Basic Computer
10:30 AM - Gardening - Grow your Own Food
10:30 AM - Getting Started with Microsoft Word
10:30 AM - JobLINC JobLab @ Frayser Library
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Tomando Control de Su Salud Clases Gratis/Diabetes Class in Spanish/
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Magnolia Yoga Meditation
2:00 PM - Line Dancing for Adults
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - East Shelby Library Gaming Day
3:00 PM - Youth Advisory Council Meeting
3:30 PM - Experimental Video Techniques
3:30 PM - Sew What! Club
4:00 PM - Explore Steam: Tech it, Think it, and Grow
4:15 PM - Competition Thursday
4:30 PM - Arts and Cratfs
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
5:30 PM - Family Literacy Night at Goodlett Elementary
5:30 PM - Raleigh Readers Book Club
6:00 PM - How to Start a Small Business
6:30 PM - Open Video Lab
7:00 PM - Raleigh Music Hour
2:00 AM - Fall Festival at Katie Sexton Community Center
10:00 AM - JOBLINC
10:00 AM - Stretching with Alice
10:30 AM - Coffee & Conversation ESL
10:30 AM - Internet Basics
10:30 AM - JobLINC JobLab @ Whitehaven Library
10:30 AM - Searching the Internet with Google Chrome
12:00 PM - Magnolia Game Day
12:00 PM - Public Health Screening
1:00 PM - Free Movie Screening of Grace Kelly
2:00 PM - Learning the iPhone/iPad Camera!
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Stress Free Relaxation Zone
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
4:30 PM - FREE BEGINNERS SPANISH CLASS
5:00 PM - Outdoor Library presented by Fourth Bluff
10:00 AM - Free Saturday Legal Clinic
10:00 AM - Music Together
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Introduction to PowerPoint
10:30 AM - MMW - Robotics Team Meeting
10:30 AM - Road to Homeownership: Free Credit and Money Management Workshop
11:00 AM - Family Book Club
11:00 AM - International Storytime
11:00 AM - Lego Club
12:00 PM - AARP Game Day
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Read to the Dogs
1:30 PM - Thanksgiving Around the World
2:00 PM - Act Prep: Reading
2:00 PM - Mother Goose on the Loose
2:30 PM - One on One TECH FOR TWO(Computer Basics)
2:00 PM - Art Open Studio
2:00 PM - The Great War and the Bluff City
6:30 PM - Central Readers Club
10:00 AM - Drop In Computer Class
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:00 AM - Raleigh Children's Storytime
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Computer Basics
1:00 PM - Book Chat Book Club
2:00 PM - Line Dancing for Adults
2:00 PM - Working with Online EMail
3:00 PM - FREE ENGLISH CONVERSATION CLASS
3:00 PM - Photography and Photoshop
3:00 PM - Tween Feud
3:30 PM - After School Club
3:30 PM - World Kindness Day
4:00 PM - Character design
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:00 PM - Teens Exploring Art: Knitting
4:15 PM - Homework Help/Story Time
4:30 PM - Art to Grow
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:45 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:00 PM - Computer Basic Class
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
6:00 PM - A Lady and Her Novel Book Club
6:00 PM - Digital DaVinci
6:00 PM - Front Porch Music Series - Billy Kemp
6:00 PM - Novel Writing Workshop
6:30 PM - Open Video Lab
10:00 AM - Adult Storytime
10:00 AM - Larose Elementary PTO Meeting
10:00 AM - United Healthcare Enrollment
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool StoryTime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Christmas Ornament Crafts
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Homeschool Bookclub
12:00 PM - Thankgiving Noon Day Comedy
1:00 PM - Health Matters
2:00 PM - Parkway Village Book Club
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
2:00 PM - Yoga Meditation North Branch
3:00 PM - Vlogging for YouTube
3:30 PM - Drawing Club
4:00 PM - Afterschool Fun
4:00 PM - Teens Writing Your Own Story
4:00 PM - Tween Scene Art
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:15 PM - Arts/Crafts
4:30 PM - Curiosity Machine: Stage 2
5:00 PM - Sculpture 101
5:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Write In
6:00 PM - Long Live the King
6:30 PM - Open Video Lab
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:15 AM - Intro to iPads
10:30 AM - Gardening - Grow your Own Food
10:30 AM - Meet the Employer
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Tomando Control de Su Salud Clases Gratis/Diabetes Class in Spanish/
11:00 AM - Yarnb
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Job Search Help Lab
2:00 PM - "I am so Thankful"
2:00 PM - Line Dancing for Adults
2:00 PM - St Peters IPad
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Due South Podcast
3:30 PM - Experimental Video Techniques
4:00 PM - Character design
4:15 PM - Competition Thursday
4:15 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
4:30 PM - Arts and Cratfs
4:30 PM - Free Credit & Money Management Workshop
5:00 PM - Board Game Night
5:00 PM - Makey Makey Game Day
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
6:00 PM - Intellectual Property, Patent, Trademark and Copyright Law
6:30 PM - Open Video Lab
10:00 AM - Stretching with Alice
10:30 AM - Techy Seniors - Android Tablet Basics
11:00 AM - Magnolia Computer Class
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:00 PM - Art Escape For Children
4:15 PM - Fun Friday
2:00 AM - Renaissance Men's Book Club
10:00 AM - Music Together
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Getting Started with Microsoft Excel
10:30 AM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
11:00 AM - Family Book Club
11:00 AM - Family Tunes & Tales
11:00 AM - Family Tunes & Tales
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Tunes & Tales with the Memphis Symphony
11:00 AM - Tunes and Tales
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Frayser Roblox Tournament
1:00 PM - Masking Tape Treasures w James Harton
1:30 PM - Read with Posh
2:00 PM - ACT Prep : Math
2:00 PM - I Read That Movie at the Library: THIS IS WHERE I LEAVE YOU
2:00 PM - Levi's Book Club Meeting
2:00 PM - Teen South Ipad Day
2:00 PM - World War I Presentation
3:00 PM - East Shelby Nerd Club
2:00 PM - Art Open Studio
2:00 PM - Author Visit with Amanda Lucidon
10:00 AM - Mobile Vet Center
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Storytime
1:00 PM - St Peter's Computer Class
2:00 PM - Randolph Readers Book Club
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - The Pie Wars
3:00 PM - Video Recording and Editing Basics
4:00 PM - Holiday Concert with Overton High School Choir Ensemble, Ovation
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
4:45 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:00 PM - Walk-In Computer Help
5:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
6:00 PM - Family Fun Hour
6:15 PM - Story Time Nights
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Computer Basics
10:30 AM - Computer Basics
12:00 PM - Third Tuesday Book Club
12:00 PM - Womens Book Club
1:00 PM - Pre-school Storytime plus crafts
1:30 PM - East Shelby Book Lovers Book Club
2:00 PM - Line Dancing for Adults
3:00 PM - FREE ENGLISH CONVERSATION CLASS
3:00 PM - Photography and Photoshop
3:30 PM - After School Club
4:00 PM - Building A Bristle Box
4:00 PM - CLUB 678 (6th/7th/8th grades)
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:00 PM - Teens Exploring Art: Knitting
4:15 PM - Homework Help/Story Time
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:45 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
5:00 PM - Word Basics
5:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Write In
5:30 PM - Your Rights as a Renter or Homeowner
6:00 PM - Digital DaVinci
6:30 PM - A Wider Angle Film Series: PARADISE
6:30 PM - Open Video Lab
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Turkey Cookies: a Drop-in Craft
1:00 PM - Holiday Crafts for kids
1:00 PM - St Peter's Game day
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Vlogging for YouTube
3:30 PM - Drawing Club
3:30 PM - Let's Rap About It!
4:00 PM - Afterschool Fun
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:30 PM - Arts and Cratfs
12:00 PM - Job Search Help Lab
2:00 PM - Line Dancing for Adults
10:00 AM - Stretching with Alice
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - MMW - Robotics Team Meeting
10:30 AM - Road to Homeownership: Free Credit and Money Management Workshop
11:00 AM - Family Book Club
11:00 AM - Lego Club
12:00 PM - Design Your Own Glass
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
2:00 PM - ACT Prep: Science
2:30 PM - One on One TECH FOR TWO(Computer Basics)
2:00 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Gadget Lab
10:00 AM - Mobile Vet Center
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Home School Book Club
1:00 PM - St Peters Computer Class
2:00 PM - Astronomy 101: Myths and Misconceptions
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Kirigami Snowflake Paper
3:00 PM - Movie Club Mondays
3:00 PM - Video Recording and Editing Basics
3:30 PM - Want to Learn More About Diabetes and Prediabetes?
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
4:00 PM - Storytime
4:15 PM - Monday Madness
4:45 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:00 PM - Walk-In Computer Help
5:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
6:15 PM - Story Time Nights
7:30 PM - Art Open Studio
10:00 AM - Drop In Computer Class
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:15 AM - Babies & Books
10:15 AM - Lapsit Storytime
1:00 PM - St Peters Yoga Meditation
2:00 PM - Facebook 101
2:00 PM - Line Dancing for Adults
3:00 PM - FREE ENGLISH CONVERSATION CLASS
3:00 PM - Photography and Photoshop
3:30 PM - After School Club
4:00 PM - Book Vs. Movie Book Club
4:00 PM - Character design
4:00 PM - Gadget Lab for Kids
4:15 PM - Homework Help/Story Time
4:30 PM - Citizenship Test Prep
4:45 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
6:00 PM - Digital DaVinci
6:30 PM - Memphis Birth Collective Presents Parent Topic Night: Induction Methods with Kimberly Alston
6:30 PM - Open Video Lab
7:00 PM - Beethoven Club Music Series
10:00 AM - Adult Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool StoryTime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Blood Pressure Screenings
11:00 AM - Health Matters Series
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - North Branch Game Day
2:00 PM - Customer Appreciation Day
2:00 PM - Getting Started with Microsoft Excel
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:00 PM - Vlogging for YouTube
3:45 PM - R.E.A.D. Program
4:00 PM - Afterschool Fun
4:00 PM - Young Knitters
4:15 PM - Arts/Crafts
4:30 PM - Curiosity Machine: Stage 2
4:30 PM - MMW - Robotics Team Meeting
5:00 PM - Sculpture 101
5:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Write In
6:00 PM - Long Live the King
6:30 PM - Open Video Lab
10:00 AM - Hiset
10:30 AM - Gardening - Grow your Own Food
10:30 AM - Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Caregivers Support Group
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Job Search Help Lab
12:00 PM - The Hate U Give: A Discussion of the Bestselling Book and Movie
2:00 PM - Art Escape For Children
2:00 PM - Line Dancing for Adults
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
3:30 PM - Experimental Video Techniques
3:30 PM - Pancake Art Competition
4:00 PM - Character design
4:15 PM - Competition Thursday
4:15 PM - Makerspace - Open Projects
4:30 PM - Free Credit & Money Management Workshop
5:00 PM - Mixed Media Squad
10:00 AM - Meet Momentum Fridays at Central Library
10:00 AM - Stretching with Alice
10:30 AM - Techy Seniors - iPad Tablet Basics
2:00 PM - Introduction to Windows 10
2:00 PM - Tween Haven
4:15 PM - Fun Friday